PDA

View Full Version : Fox won't work for me


Pittsburghfan
10-05-2008, 10:29 AM
The TV channel fox says "Channel 4 is unavailable" no TVs in my house have it . Anyone else having this problem.

Leftoverhard
10-05-2008, 10:39 AM
Yeah, me too. I just keep getting this.


http://img90.imageshack.us/img90/3599/foxmorningsng6.jpg (http://img90.imageshack.us/my.php?image=foxmorningsng6.jpg) Image Hosting (http://www.picgames.com/forum/myspace-image-help.php)


:laughing:

Preacher
10-05-2008, 10:42 AM
Its a liberal conspiracy!!!!

:rofl: :toofunny:

I know I know.. .the network, not the news channel!

Leftoverhard
10-05-2008, 12:17 PM
:laughing::laughing::laughing:

SteelCityMan786
10-05-2008, 12:47 PM
Funny. Fox is a CONSERVATIVE/MODERATE type of station.

tony hipchest
10-05-2008, 12:54 PM
:toofunny: psst... its a joke.

MasterOfPuppets
10-05-2008, 01:00 PM
i'm watching fox on 5.......:popcorn:

Leftoverhard
10-05-2008, 01:13 PM
Funny, FOX where I live is playing a Steam Mop infommercial right now. Go Steam Mops!

tony hipchest
10-05-2008, 01:33 PM
Funny, FOX where I live is playing a Steam Mop infommercial right now. Go Steam Mops! :yep: and lucky us. we get cowboys/bungles for the afternoon game.

lamberts-lost-tooth
10-05-2008, 02:02 PM
Originally Posted by Leftoverhard
Funny, FOX where I live is playing a Steam Mop infommercial right now. Go Steam Mops!


:yep: and lucky us. we get cowboys/bungles for the afternoon game.

Whoa....gotta go with the steam mop.

MasterOfPuppets
10-05-2008, 02:05 PM
Whoa....gotta go with the steam mop.

i'll take the dirt and the points.....:popcorn: