PDA

View Full Version : NRL 2011 DRAW


NFL STEELERS NRL DRAGONS
10-07-2010, 09:23 PM
NRL 2011 DRAW

http://www.totalrl.com/index.php?showtopic=209434

Round 1 : March 11 - 14
Brisbane Broncos vs. North Queensland Cowboys
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs vs. Wests Tigers
Penrith Panthers vs. Newcastle Knights
Canberra Raiders vs. Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sydney Roosters vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs
Melbourne Storm vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Gold Coast Titans vs. St George-Illawarra Dragons
New Zealand Warriors vs. Parramatta Eels

Round 2 : March 18 - 21
North Queensland Cowboys vs. Newcastle Knights
Parramatta Eels vs. Penrith Panthers
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Canberra Raiders vs. Brisbane Broncos
Sydney Roosters vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs. St George-Illawarra Dragons
Melbourne Storm vs. Gold Coast Titans
Wests Tigers vs. New Zealand Warriors

Round 3 : March 25 - 28
Canterbury Bulldogs vs. Sydney Roosters
North Queensland Cowboys vs. Melbourne Storm
Parramatta Eels vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs
Penrith Panthers vs. Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. Newcastle Knights
Gold Coast Titans vs. Brisbane Broncos
New Zealand Warriors vs. St George-Illawarra Dragons
Wests Tigers vs. Canberra Raiders

Round 4 : April 1 - 4
Brisbane Broncos vs. Penrith Panthers
Parramatta Eels vs. North Queensland Cowboys
Newcastle Knights vs. St George-Illawarra Dragons
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Canberra Raiders vs. Gold Coast Titans
Sydney Roosters vs. Wests Tigers
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs. New Zealand Warriors
Melbourne Storm vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Round 5: April 8 - 11 (Heritage Round)
Brisbane Broncos vs. Newcastle Knights
North Queensland Cowboys vs. Gold Coast Titans
St George-Illawarra Dragons vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Penrith Panthers vs. Canberra Raiders
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Melbourne Storm vs. Parramatta Eels
New Zealand Warriors vs. Sydney Roosters
Wests Tigers vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 6 : April 15 - 18
North Queensland Cowboys vs. Canberra Raiders
Parramatta Eels vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Newcastle Knights vs. Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Penrith Panthers vs. Melbourne Storm
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs. St George-Illawarra Dragons
Sydney Roosters vs. Brisbane Broncos
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. New Zealand Warriors
Gold Coast Titans vs. Wests Tigers

Round 7 : April 22 - 25 (Easter Weekend, ANZAC Day)
Canterbury Bulldogs vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs
Parramatta Eels vs. Gold Coast Titans
Canberra Raiders vs. Newcastle Knights
Sydney Roosters vs. St George-Illawarra Dragons
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. Penrith Panthers
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs. North Queensland Cowboys
Melbourne Storm vs. New Zealand Warriors
Wests Tigers vs. Brisbane Broncos

Round 8 : April 29 - May 1
Brisbane Broncos vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
North Queensland Cowboys vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
St George-Illawarra Dragons vs. Parramatta Eels
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs. Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Canberra Raiders vs. Wests Tigers
Melbourne Storm vs. Newcastle Knights
Gold Coast Titans vs. Sydney Roosters
New Zealand Warriors vs. Penrith Panthers

VB Test Match Australia v New Zealand / AAMI Country v City Origin : May 6

Round 9 : May 7 - 9
Brisbane Broncos vs. Melbourne Storm
St George-Illawarra Dragons vs. North Queensland Cowboys
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. Canberra Raiders
New Zealand Warriors vs. Gold Coast Titans

Round 10 : May 13 - 16
Canterbury Bulldogs vs. St George-Illawarra Dragons
North Queensland Cowboys vs. Parramatta Eels
Newcastle Knights vs. New Zealand Warriors
Penrith Panthers vs. Brisbane Broncos
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs. Wests Tigers
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs. Sydney Roosters
Melbourne Storm vs. Canberra Raiders
Gold Coast Titans vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Round 11 : May 20 - 23
Parramatta Eels vs. Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Canberra Raiders vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sydney Roosters vs. Newcastle Knights
New Zealand Warriors vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs
Wests Tigers vs. Penrith Panthers

Harvey Norman State of Origin - Game I : May 25

Round 12 : May 27 - 30
Canterbury Bulldogs vs. Gold Coast Titans
North Queensland Cowboys vs. Sydney Roosters
St George-Illawarra Dragons vs. Wests Tigers
Newcastle Knights vs. Parramatta Eels
Penrith Panthers vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. Brisbane Broncos
Melbourne Storm vs. Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Round 13 : June 3 - 6
Canterbury Bulldogs vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Parramatta Eels vs. St George-Illawarra Dragons
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs. Melbourne Storm
Canberra Raiders vs. North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters vs. New Zealand Warriors
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs. Brisbane Broncos
Gold Coast Titans vs. Penrith Panthers
Wests Tigers vs. Newcastle Knights

Round 14 : June 10 - 13
Brisbane Broncos vs. Canberra Raiders
St George-Illawarra Dragons vs. Gold Coast Titans
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. North Queensland Cowboys
Melbourne Storm vs. Sydney Roosters
New Zealand Warriors vs. Wests Tigers

Harvey Norman State of Origin - Game II : June 15

Round 15 : June 17 - 20
Brisbane Broncos vs. St George-Illawarra Dragons
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs vs. Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
North Queensland Cowboys vs. New Zealand Warriors
Newcastle Knights vs. Penrith Panthers
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs. Gold Coast Titans
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. Parramatta Eels
Wests Tigers vs. Melbourne Storm

Round 16 : June 24 - 27 (Harvey Norman Women in League Round)
St George-Illawarra Dragons vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Newcastle Knights vs. Sydney Roosters
Penrith Panthers vs. North Queensland Cowboys
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs. Brisbane Broncos
Canberra Raiders vs. Parramatta Eels
Gold Coast Titans vs. Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
New Zealand Warriors vs. Melbourne Storm
Wests Tigers vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Round 17 : July 1 - 4
St George-Illawarra Dragons vs. Newcastle Knights
Parramatta Eels vs. Brisbane Broncos
Penrith Panthers vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sydney Roosters vs. Canberra Raiders
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs

Harvey Norman State of Origin - Game III : July 6

Round 18 : July 8 - 11
Canterbury Bulldogs vs. Melbourne Storm
Parramatta Eels vs. Wests Tigers
Newcastle Knights vs. North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters vs. Penrith Panthers
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs. Canberra Raiders
Gold Coast Titans vs. New Zealand Warriors

Round 19 : July 15 - 18 (Rivalry Round)
Brisbane Broncos vs. Gold Coast Titans
North Queensland Cowboys vs. Wests Tigers
St George-Illawarra Dragons vs. Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Newcastle Knights vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Penrith Panthers vs. Parramatta Eels
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs. Sydney Roosters
Canberra Raiders vs. Melbourne Storm
New Zealand Warriors vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Glory Bound Rounds 20-23
Round 20 : July 22 - 25
Canterbury Bulldogs vs. Parramatta Eels
Penrith Panthers vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs. New Zealand Warriors
Canberra Raiders vs. St George-Illawarra Dragons
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs. Newcastle Knights
Melbourne Storm vs. Brisbane Broncos
Gold Coast Titans vs. North Queensland Cowboys
Wests Tigers vs. Sydney Roosters

Round 21 : July 29 - August 1
Brisbane Broncos vs. Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
North Queensland Cowboys vs. Penrith Panthers
St George-Illawarra Dragons vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs
Parramatta Eels vs. Melbourne Storm
Newcastle Knights vs. Gold Coast Titans
Sydney Roosters vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. Wests Tigers
New Zealand Warriors vs. Canberra Raiders

Round 22 : August 5 - 8 (Close the Gap Round)
Brisbane Broncos vs. New Zealand Warriors
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs vs. North Queensland Cowboys
Newcastle Knights vs. Canberra Raiders
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs. Parramatta Eels
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. Sydney Roosters
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs. Gold Coast Titans
Melbourne Storm vs. Penrith Panthers
Wests Tigers vs. St George-Illawarra Dragons

Round 23 : August 12 - 15
North Queensland Cowboys vs. Brisbane Broncos
St George-Illawarra Dragons vs. Sydney Roosters
Parramatta Eels vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Penrith Panthers vs. Wests Tigers
Canberra Raiders vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Gold Coast Titans vs. Melbourne Storm
New Zealand Warriors vs. Newcastle Knights

Round 24 : August 19 - 22
Newcastle Knights vs. Brisbane Broncos
Penrith Panthers vs. New Zealand Warriors
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs. North Queensland Cowboys
Sydney Roosters vs. Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Melbourne Storm vs. St George-Illawarra Dragons
Gold Coast Titans vs. Canberra Raiders
Wests Tigers vs. Parramatta Eels

Round 25 : August 26 - 29
Brisbane Broncos vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs vs. Newcastle Knights
North Queensland Cowboys vs. Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
St George-Illawarra Dragons vs. New Zealand Warriors
Parramatta Eels vs. Sydney Roosters
Canberra Raiders vs. Penrith Panthers
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles vs. Melbourne Storm
Wests Tigers vs. Gold Coast Titans

Round 26 : September 2 - 4
Brisbane Broncos vs. Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs vs. Canberra Raiders
St George-Illawarra Dragons vs. Penrith Panthers
Newcastle Knights vs. South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sydney Roosters vs. Melbourne Storm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs. Wests Tigers
Gold Coast Titans vs. Parramatta Eels
New Zealand Warriors vs. North Queensland Cowboys

Qualifying Finals : September 9 - 11
Semi Finals : September 16 - 17
Preliminary Finals : September 23 - 24
Grand Final : October 2