View Single Post
Old 10-31-2007, 07:57 PM   #1
Stlrs4Life
Tailgate Coordinator
Supporter
 
Stlrs4Life's Avatar
 

Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: New Bedford, Pa
Posts: 5,641
Gender: Male
Member Number: 419
Thanks: 14
Thanked 22 Times in 15 Posts
Post Steelers Stats thus far

The Steelers are currently ranked #1 in overall Defense and #4 in overall Offense. It's been a while that they were ranked under 5 in both categories this far into the season.


Defensive Leaders
RNK NAME YDS YPG RUSH RUSH YPG PASS PASS YPG PTS PTS/G
1Pittsburgh1798256.954477.71254179.19113.0
2Baltimore1876268.050371.91373196.111917.0
3NewEngland2148268.569687.01452181.512715.9
4Indianapolis1910272.9752107.41158165.410214.6
5Tennessee1975282.145064.31525217.911716.7
6Dallas2071295.960987.01462208.915822.6
7NY Giants2378297.379899.81580197.515919.9
8Tampa Bay2381297.6996124.51385173.113416.8
9Philadelphia2105300.763390.41472210.311716.7


Offensive Leaders
RNK NAME YDS YPG RUSH RUSH YPG PASS PASS YPG PTS PTS/G
1NewEngland3516439.51086135.82430303.833141.4
2Dallas2814402.0913130.41901271.622732.4
3Indianapolis2793399.0982140.31811258.722432.0
4Pittsburgh2528361.11114159.11414202.018426.3
5Cincinnati2526360.967997.01847263.917725.3
6Cleveland2495356.4823117.61672238.919427.7
7Denver2482354.6872124.61610230.011917.0
8Philadelphia2481354.4840120.01641234.413919.9
9Green Bay2466352.349971.31967281.016123.0
10Houston2755344.464480.52111263.917922.4
__________________

It's not just Steeler Football, it's a way of Life! "I'm a Champion"
Stlrs4Life is offline   Reply With Quote